Dec 24, 2012

gave me strength when I had none at all, gave me hope when I was running low, showed me how to make it through and for everything I wanna thankyou.

this one, dedicated to my mom.
I know it's too late from the date.
but for me, mother's day is everyday.





thankGod, this year we've spent a lot of good times together.
I love you, and always do.




xoxo,
tannya.  you were here to keep me grounded, I counted on you--you brought me home..


Dec 17, 2012

why you always flew and gone too fast, dear times?

why?
it's December 2012 already.
the end of the year is getting closer.
and my mom already asked about the graduation-thingy.
(it's next year mom, insyaAllah)

actually, I kinda miss my childhood.
when I don't need to do any kind of homeworks, exams
when I don't need to feel the heartbreak-thing.
and all I can do just play, eat, sleep, play, laugh, play, eat, and so on..

geez
I'm a 20 y/o lady and stuck in front of my notebook now.
to be honest, I feel bored. not almost everyday I spent my time with my notebook yah, I just feel bored y'know.
with life. with the circle of it.
with any kind that related to life.

I need something new, but what?
online shop? checked.
love life? it goes well, alhamdulillah.
gaaaah!

and I don't think I need to make any kind of new resolution for next year.
just let it be a secret between me and Allah.

anyway, dear time..
would you please be kind and not to walk so fast next year?
I'd like to enjoy the second of it, you know, the end of the doomsday is nearer.
(no I don't know when it'll happen, but the doomsday is getting closer right?there's no way they're getting far away)

and I hope everything will be good 'til the end of this year.


xoxo,
tannya, if 2012'll be end soon-that means I'm gonna meet my last semester....wait..what?? :O

Nov 22, 2012

novembre, finally rainy season!

it's november already. and in a month left, we're going to 2013 soon.
sepertinya tahun ini malah menjadi tahun yang ngga produktif-produktif amat (setelah PI)
lebih banyak gabut. lebih banyak drop. -.-

oh, well, saking lupa dan bingung mau share apa, februari kemarin sempet ikut flashmob glee di EX.
coba hayoo cari gue yang manah ;;)



and it happened before flashmob become too mainstream. dikit-dikit flashmob. ada acara dikit langsung flashmob. oh please. jadi ngga seru lagi y'know.


xoxo,
tannya, let's say hi to rainy season and also to cough&cold! :(

Nov 6, 2012

it's been 2 months and i dislike the new interface from blogger :|

well, hi?
blogger macam apakah saya, lagi-lagi meninggalkan blog tanpa pesan hiatus atau apapun :|
alhamdulillah, sudah lulus sidang PI :')
tapi masih tetep galau akademis, apakah ikut nonskripsi apa skripsi?
semester 7 buuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuung! 
*shit i'm that old?*

damn, times flew fast, again and again.
2012 tahun kejutan sekali.

siapa yang nyangka kalo gue yang ngga serius kuliah, nilai pas-pas-an, dan bahkan sempet pesimis sama PI.. malah bisa selesai tepat waktu? dan gue masih bangga sama diri gue sendiri, pertama kalinya dalam sejarah perkuliahan gue, dalam satu semester ngga ada nilai C -.-

hmm, okay,
sadly but truth, many things that i would love to share here. 
pengen diceritain lewat foto-foto, kebanyakan. ntar jadi berat.
pengen dibikin vidio, eh ngga bisa playernya -.-

ah, yang suka belanja cincin-kalung boleh loh cek instagram: garderobe_ atau twitternya @garderobe_ID :P yang mau custom kaos juga coming soon, masih dalam tahap diurus semuanya biar cihuy :3

insyaAllah blognya sering diupdate! *bersihin sarang laba-laba di pojokan blog*


xoxo,
tannya, shoo-shoo pathetic people! 

Aug 5, 2012

8 days to go and i miss my blog, also hate the backache cause of all the busy things.

HA!
akhirnya!
bukannya dari postingan yang terakhir sampe hari ini ngga ketemu internet sih.
ketemu banget. bahkan bolak-balik mampir ke blog sendiri.
pengen ngeblog lagi tapi rasanya berdosa sekali. kalau belum kelar acc PI dan daftar sidang :)


jadi..pada akhirnya setelah kurang lebih 4-5 bulan ngerjain aplikasi android, penulisan, bimbingan dan bolak-balik ke depok, tanggal 13 agustus nanti saya sidang! :)
belum mau lulus kok. PI/Penulisan Ilmiah ini nantinya setara dengan sarjana muda/D3.


setelah sekian hari digantungin dosen pembimbing sampe sibuk benerin nilai :|
setelah bolak-balik sakit punggung -_-
akhirnya dapet acc dan daftar sidang dan nonton TDKR.......
telat abis, i know







anak gue :')







anyway, how's your fasting peops? ;)




xoxo,
tannya, see you after august13th!

Jul 9, 2012

Day 30: A Photo of What ever You Please

finallyfinallyfinallyfinallyfinallyfinally, omgomgomgomg!
last dayyyyyyyy for the challenge! >_<




sebel ngga sih liatnya? ganteng dan hot abis?
gonna off for a weeks or a month maybe from this blog.
hocus focus to Penulisan Ilmiah. :)



xoxo,
tannya, so long!

Jul 8, 2012

thweeeeeee daysssss with clouds, skies and sunset :P

hehehehehehe blame on this procrastinating in me




Day 27: A Photo Using The Sun As Your Lighting


Day 28: A Photo That Incorporates Motion


which one


Day 29: A Photo With Clouds


                






xoxo,
tannya, 1 day to go! :D

Jul 5, 2012

Day 26: A Photo Playing With Shadows

let's playing with the shadows! :)






xoxo,
tannya, yes i'm not good at playing with shadows -_-

Jul 4, 2012

from 22nd of June to the 4th of July

dikarenakan gue sempet sakit pinggang, sibuk nemenin ibu dan sempet liburan ke Bali minggu lalu maka,
.......blog ini agak tidak tersentuh. hehehehehehehe plak
tapi challenge of photography tetap gue mainin :P









Day 13: A Photo Edit That You Like


Day 14: A Photo Focusing On Eyes


Day 15: A Photo of What ever You Please


Day 16: A Photo Experimenting With Light Trails


Day 17: A Photo With Street Lights


Day 18: A Photo Depicting An Emotion


Day 19: A Photo That Involves Landscape


Day 20: A Photo of What ever You Please


Day 21: A Photo of The Sunset


Day 22: A Photo of The Person You Love


Day 23: A Photo That Makes You Think of Childhood


Day 24: A Photo That Has A Color Scheme


Day 25: A Photo of What ever You Please







thankGod, sempet ke Bali, jadi sempet foto-foto yang bisa dimasukin ke challenge :P








xoxo,
tannya <3

Jun 21, 2012

Day 12: A Photo Experimenting With Bokeh

hi!
it's quite funny, 'cause i never took a photo with bokeh in it.
cause i know it's not an easy thing for me to do and also,
i dont have any qualified camera to produce it. :3
so, since i've to continue this challenge (hehe) and the only photo i found just my page's background ( -_-) is that, ok? cause i made it, not taken it haha--- by that, hope the challenge for today is accomplish, yay! :P






anyway, i'm kinda happy cause my final project's almost done. it means, one step closer to reach the holiday next term and meet up with new hectic things. actually, i'm not ready, but as time goes by, that-not-ready-feeling never appear in my mind. just, take it slow. like john legend said.


xoxo,
Tannya, hap-hap-hap-so-long-procratsinating-for-a-while! 

Jun 20, 2012

9th! 10th! 11th!


Day 9: A Photo of Something From A Distance.
Day 10: A Photo of Whatever You Please
Day 11: A Black&White Photo


just finished 85% of my final assignments for this term! :D
anyway, a photo from a distance---i took that photo 4 years ago, the street not to crowd, the sky was so bright and the cloud's pretty <3 and i just bought 2 new watches hehe, and a comment from my R "umur 20, kelakuan bocah" urfff--- my black and white photo today is Jared Leto from 30STM! <3 <3 <3


xoxo,
Tannya, I'm trying not to procrastinating again! :)



Jun 17, 2012

Day 8: A Photo of Something Close Up


dedicated to R. hahahaha!
semoga orangnya ngga baca yaAllah :3




xoxo,
tannya, love you, R. :)


Jun 16, 2012

Day 7: A Silhouette Photo


this is one of my silhouette photo.
sebenernya sih ngga yakin, karena kurang gelap hahahaha :3
terus kenapa kesannya kok sok emo atau gimana gitu?
soalnya emang pas lagi...... galau, huft hahahaha :P



xoxo,
tannya, 23 days to go!

Jun 15, 2012

Day 3, Day 4, Day 5, Day 6.


okay.... too busy to meet up with this blog again :|

Day 3: A Photo of Your Favorite Place To Be


Day 4: A Photo From A High Angle


Day 5: A Photo of Whatever You Please


Day 6: A Photo From a Low Angle


--------------------------------------

blame on all the assignments and the procrastination thing! hehehe :3
so, my favorite place's my bedroom. karena ngga tega foto isi kamar yang super kaya kapal pecah maka....pintu kamarnya aja yaawh ;____; high angle? that's one of my collection from @bigmagz photoshoot 2 years ago--- whatever you please.... ini tuh maksutnya foto bebas kan yah? sotoy jadi si dinosaurus ini dapet dari hadiah beli paket makanan anak-anak di salah satu restoran hehe <3 kalo kata @regyregoy 'inget umur' ( -__-) low angle? itu udah termasuk low angle belum sih? hehe :3 actors and dancers from The LXD.



xoxo,
tannya, hehe :3